HOME     I     ABOUT US     I     CAREERS     I     SITEMAP     I     CONTACT US     I     DOWNLOADS
Wednesday, April 23, 2014  15 mins delay Sensex:22,876.54 Axis Bank: 1,517.70  (1.18%)B H E L: 189.30  (1.42%)Bajaj Auto: 2,004.80  (-0.03%)Bharti Airtel: 339.10  (1.13%)Cipla: 399.65  (0.58%)Coal India: 302.00  (1.04%)Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,565.45  (0.50%)GAIL (India): 384.20  (1.48%)H D F C: 878.15  (0.41%)HDFC Bank: 734.25  (1.09%)Hero Motocorp: 2,249.95  (-0.72%)Hind. Unilever: 596.10  (-0.03%)Hindalco Inds.: 144.70  (0.00%)ICICI Bank: 1,299.05  (0.87%)Infosys: 3,172.75  (0.73%)ITC: 353.35  (0.76%)Larsen & Toubro: 1,377.30  (2.48%)M & M: 1,036.75  (1.22%)Maruti Suzuki: 1,982.75  (0.43%)NTPC: 122.15  (-1.49%)O N G C: 325.85  (-0.11%)Reliance Inds.: 966.85  (-0.15%)Sesa Sterlite: 192.60  (-0.57%)St Bk of India: 2,064.55  (0.74%)Sun Pharma.Inds.: 626.10  (1.09%)Tata Motors: 425.45  (-0.84%)Tata Power Co.: 83.75  (-0.06%)Tata Steel: 426.60  (1.32%)TCS: 2,214.95  (-0.24%)Wipro: 525.00  (-1.19%)
Change Company
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd
Industry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE CodeNSE SymbolP/E ISIN DematDiv & Yield %EPS Book ValueMarket
Cap(Rs.Cr)
Face
Value
500312ONGC14.65INE213A010292.9222.24145.47278780.325
Profit and Loss (Rs . In Crores)
ParticularsMar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009Mar 2008
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 83308.9676887.0668648.8060204.8263947.7160137.02
Excise Duty338.91399.04332.63241.04378.75288.72
Net Sales82970.0576488.0268316.1759963.7863568.9659848.30
Other Income 5436.747593.523406.854186.695378.045124.24
Stock Adjustments 23.0291.3412.91118.0481.10114.11
Total Income88429.8184172.8871735.9364268.5169028.1065086.65
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 190.95283.58294.40290.539014.996909.37
Power & Fuel Cost334.96316.18285.60260.38270.79317.15
Employee Cost 9043.226041.585838.845268.504065.624344.89
Other Manufacturing Expenses 10170.038664.4120087.1115093.7110100.408235.43
Selling and Administration Expenses 34665.0528249.4025323.3623374.3820073.9317717.95
Miscellaneous Expenses 21822.8918542.5416149.8015270.3514073.1611598.60
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised19888.0016017.2625989.1621505.4314111.8810726.71
Total Expenditure56339.1046080.4341989.9538052.4243487.0138396.68
Operating Profit32090.7138092.4529745.9826216.0925541.0926689.97
Interest 27.6434.8325.1114.42118.9258.96
Gross Profit32063.0738057.6229720.8726201.6725422.1726631.01
Depreciation1518.741415.062104.501220.071443.431398.41
Profit Before Tax30544.3336642.5627616.3724981.6023978.7425232.60
Tax7928.5210277.587668.217098.067350.987622.89
Fringe Benefit tax0.00-5.41-8.020.0070.0060.00
Deferred Tax1690.111247.471032.181115.98431.44848.06
Reported Net Profit20925.7025122.9218924.0016767.5616126.3216701.65
Extraordinary Items -35.192106.230.000.0042.910.00
Adjusted Net Profit20960.8923016.6918924.0016767.5616083.4116701.65
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.00-0.020.00
P & L Balance brought forward0.000.000.030.010.100.04
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 20925.7025122.9218924.0316767.5416126.3916701.59
P & L Balance carried down0.000.000.000.030.010.10
Dividend8127.728341.617486.057058.286844.396844.39
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %190.00195.00175.00330.00320.00320.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)9.509.7532.7533.0032.0032.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr22.9427.8120.7072.9669.9672.65
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr22.9427.8120.7018.2417.4918.16
Book Value-Unit Curr145.47132.03113.97408.07368.11330.16
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr145.47132.03113.97102.0292.0382.54

web hosting
AGROY Finance & Investment Ltd. (SEBI Reg.Nos.: NSE-CM INB230691930, NSE-FO INF230691930, NSE-CD INE230691930, BSE-CM INB01691930, BSE-FO INF010691930, CDSL-IN-DP-CDSL-511-2009)
(Clg Code: NSE-06919, BSE-3262) (DP ID: 12060700)
AGROY Commodities Pvt. Ltd. (FMC UMC: MCX/TCM/CORP/1449, NCDEX/TCM/CORP/839) (Clg. Code: MCX-35160, NCDEX-847)
K.M.Holdings Pvt. Ltd. (Distribution of Mutual Funds & Insurance Products - ARN: 35241)
Best viewed on 1024 x 768 resolution. This site requires pop-ups to be enabled © 2010 AGROY. All rights reserved.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)