HOME     I     ABOUT US     I     CAREERS     I     SITEMAP     I     CONTACT US     I     DOWNLOADS
Thursday, March 05, 2015  15 mins delay Sensex:29,448.95 Axis Bank: 616.60  (0.64%)B H E L: 269.50  (-0.24%)Bajaj Auto: 2,120.35  (-0.08%)Bharti Airtel: 347.90  (-0.93%)Cipla: 737.85  (1.81%)Coal India: 363.95  (-2.19%)Dr Reddy's Labs: 3,439.45  (1.48%)GAIL (India): 404.00  (-0.62%)H D F C: 1,389.05  (1.75%)HDFC Bank: 1,085.05  (1.87%)Hero Motocorp: 2,608.10  (-0.51%)Hind. Unilever: 939.00  (2.49%)Hindalco Inds.: 147.90  (-3.36%)ICICI Bank: 347.75  (-0.22%)Infosys: 2,251.70  (-0.92%)ITC: 345.95  (0.45%)Larsen & Toubro: 1,825.20  (-0.75%)M & M: 1,228.70  (1.40%)Maruti Suzuki: 3,673.55  (0.12%)NTPC: 157.75  (0.19%)O N G C: 319.80  (-0.17%)Reliance Inds.: 884.40  (-0.29%)Sesa Sterlite: 210.10  (-1.08%)St Bk of India: 293.65  (-0.19%)Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,037.35  (3.24%)Tata Motors: 570.65  (-0.56%)Tata Power Co.: 85.25  (1.07%)Tata Steel: 343.40  (-1.28%)TCS: 2,696.35  (-1.72%)Wipro: 667.65  (1.44%)
Change Company
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd
Industry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE CodeNSE SymbolP/E ISIN DematDiv & Yield %EPS Book ValueMarket
Cap(Rs.Cr)
Face
Value
500312ONGC14.64INE213A010292.9721.84159.81273604.255
Profit and Loss (Rs . In Crores)
ParticularsMar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 84202.7883308.9676887.0668648.8060204.8263947.71
Excise Duty356.39338.91399.04332.63241.04378.75
Net Sales83846.3982970.0576488.0268316.1759963.7863568.96
Other Income 6711.905446.827593.523406.854186.695378.04
Stock Adjustments -104.2823.0291.3412.91118.0481.10
Total Income90454.0188439.8984172.8871735.9364268.5169028.10
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 92.15190.95283.58294.40290.539014.99
Power & Fuel Cost380.77334.96316.18285.60260.38270.79
Employee Cost 9667.209043.226041.585838.845268.504065.62
Other Manufacturing Expenses 12638.8710059.958664.4120087.1115093.7110100.40
Selling and Administration Expenses 37525.0234775.1528249.4025323.3623374.3820073.93
Miscellaneous Expenses 10095.1114978.1212461.6916014.5815270.3514073.16
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised23303.2819888.0016017.2625989.1621505.4314111.88
Total Expenditure47095.8349494.3639999.5841854.7338052.4243487.01
Operating Profit43358.1838945.5444173.3129881.2026216.0925541.09
Interest 0.3627.6434.8325.1114.42118.92
Gross Profit43357.8238917.9044138.4829856.0926201.6725422.17
Depreciation10925.898373.577495.922239.721220.071443.43
Profit Before Tax32431.9330544.3336642.5627616.3724981.6023978.74
Tax6484.597928.5210277.587668.217098.067350.98
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.00-5.41-8.020.0070.00
Deferred Tax3852.541690.111247.471032.181115.98431.44
Reported Net Profit22094.8120925.7025122.9218924.0016767.5616126.32
Extraordinary Items 171.54-35.192106.230.000.0042.91
Adjusted Net Profit21923.2720960.8923016.6918924.0016767.5616083.41
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.000.00-0.02
P & L Balance brought forward0.000.000.000.030.010.10
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 22094.8120925.7025122.9218924.0316767.5416126.39
P & L Balance carried down0.000.000.000.000.030.01
Dividend8127.728127.728341.617486.057058.286844.39
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %190.00190.00195.00175.00330.00320.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)9.509.509.7532.7533.0032.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr24.2122.9427.8120.7072.9669.96
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr24.2122.9427.8120.7018.2417.49
Book Value-Unit Curr159.81145.47132.03113.97408.07368.11
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr159.81145.47132.03113.97102.0292.03
   Attention Investors : "Kindly update your Mobile numbers/Email IDs and receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange/Depository on your Mobile numbers/Email IDs"

web hosting
AGROY Finance & Investment Ltd. (SEBI Reg.Nos.: NSE-CM INB230691930, NSE-FO INF230691930, NSE-CD INE230691930, BSE-CM INB01691930, BSE-FO INF010691930, CDSL-IN-DP-CDSL-511-2009)
(Clg Code: NSE-06919, BSE-3262) (DP ID: 12060700)
AGROY Commodities Pvt. Ltd. (FMC UMC: MCX/TCM/CORP/1449, NCDEX/TCM/CORP/839) (Clg. Code: MCX-35160, NCDEX-847)
K.M.Holdings Pvt. Ltd. (Distribution of Mutual Funds & Insurance Products - ARN: 35241)
Best viewed on 1024 x 768 resolution. This site requires pop-ups to be enabled © 2010 AGROY. All rights reserved.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)