HOME     I     ABOUT US     I     CAREERS     I     SITEMAP     I     CONTACT US     I     DOWNLOADS
Tuesday, March 03, 2015  15 mins delay Sensex:29,593.73 Axis Bank: 632.85  (-2.34%)B H E L: 273.95  (0.05%)Bajaj Auto: 2,116.15  (2.00%)Bharti Airtel: 348.95  (-0.13%)Cipla: 730.60  (2.14%)Coal India: 379.35  (-3.89%)Dr Reddy's Labs: 3,410.25  (0.78%)GAIL (India): 408.55  (-0.12%)H D F C: 1,364.15  (1.94%)HDFC Bank: 1,082.30  (-0.06%)Hero Motocorp: 2,636.95  (0.46%)Hind. Unilever: 929.95  (-0.57%)Hindalco Inds.: 158.30  (1.15%)ICICI Bank: 348.40  (-0.13%)Infosys: 2,297.35  (0.26%)ITC: 341.35  (-0.57%)Larsen & Toubro: 1,848.90  (0.29%)M & M: 1,235.85  (-3.26%)Maruti Suzuki: 3,708.90  (0.03%)NTPC: 158.40  (-0.72%)O N G C: 320.90  (0.19%)Reliance Inds.: 901.65  (4.39%)Sesa Sterlite: 221.50  (1.63%)St Bk of India: 302.75  (0.28%)Sun Pharma.Inds.: 942.40  (2.01%)Tata Motors: 574.60  (-1.63%)Tata Power Co.: 87.15  (1.34%)Tata Steel: 353.50  (0.20%)TCS: 2,774.70  (3.92%)Wipro: 671.95  (1.27%)
Change Company
Hindalco Industries Ltd
Industry : Aluminium and Aluminium Products
BSE CodeNSE SymbolP/E ISIN DematDiv & Yield %EPS Book ValueMarket
Cap(Rs.Cr)
Face
Value
500440HINDALCO18.94INE038A010200.638.36177.8832688.641
Profit and Loss (Rs . In Crores)
ParticularsMar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 30101.3428069.7828296.9625348.1220441.4119551.66
Excise Duty2250.412012.851700.181488.911047.581498.69
Net Sales27850.9326056.9326596.7823859.2119393.8318052.97
Other Income 1137.011034.21615.79347.49388.11851.05
Stock Adjustments 676.21-127.94407.31394.67755.25-520.58
Total Income29664.1526963.2027619.8824601.3720537.1918383.44
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 18968.5517137.8818049.0816054.5113297.6710444.13
Power & Fuel Cost3996.283121.822881.742224.301938.001897.57
Employee Cost 1413.671269.211159.271064.68856.87807.49
Other Manufacturing Expenses 936.89882.66764.93668.67603.39583.59
Selling and Administration Expenses 321.68764.07606.83471.93465.07483.98
Miscellaneous Expenses 1601.13828.14645.81737.52162.27495.09
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised794.37227.39208.33122.420.000.00
Total Expenditure26443.8323776.3923899.3321099.1917323.2714711.85
Operating Profit3220.323186.813720.553502.183213.923671.59
Interest 711.65435.98293.63219.96278.00336.93
Gross Profit2508.672750.833426.923282.222935.923334.66
Depreciation823.29704.20689.97687.48671.36644.34
Profit Before Tax1685.382046.632736.952594.742264.562690.32
Tax288.88381.41562.68555.68261.03327.28
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.0011.37
Deferred Tax-16.83-33.98-62.93-97.8687.90121.40
Reported Net Profit1413.331699.202237.202136.921915.632230.27
Extraordinary Items -35.59321.753.08-4.0621.1171.62
Adjusted Net Profit1448.921377.452234.122140.981894.522158.65
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward750.00400.00350.00300.00300.00300.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1413.331349.202187.202086.921915.632230.27
P & L Balance carried down750.00750.00400.00350.00300.00300.00
Dividend206.46268.05296.76287.17258.32229.58
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.02
Equity Dividend %100.00140.00155.00150.00135.00135.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.001.401.551.501.351.35
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr6.848.7111.4810.929.7912.89
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr6.848.7111.4810.929.7912.89
Book Value-Unit Curr177.90174.59164.46155.12145.83139.69
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr177.90174.59164.46155.12145.83139.69
   Attention Investors : "Kindly update your Mobile numbers/Email IDs and receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange/Depository on your Mobile numbers/Email IDs"

web hosting
AGROY Finance & Investment Ltd. (SEBI Reg.Nos.: NSE-CM INB230691930, NSE-FO INF230691930, NSE-CD INE230691930, BSE-CM INB01691930, BSE-FO INF010691930, CDSL-IN-DP-CDSL-511-2009)
(Clg Code: NSE-06919, BSE-3262) (DP ID: 12060700)
AGROY Commodities Pvt. Ltd. (FMC UMC: MCX/TCM/CORP/1449, NCDEX/TCM/CORP/839) (Clg. Code: MCX-35160, NCDEX-847)
K.M.Holdings Pvt. Ltd. (Distribution of Mutual Funds & Insurance Products - ARN: 35241)
Best viewed on 1024 x 768 resolution. This site requires pop-ups to be enabled © 2010 AGROY. All rights reserved.
Designed, Developed and Powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)